« some new MM releases . . . | Main | a few cards . . . »

February 14, 2008

Comments

danni perez

yeah!! this is so beautiful! i love it girl.
now, go out and get ya some soda.
~danni

wendy sue

What a fun layout - the colors are so bright and happy -- and you definitely should not call this page an accident - it's beautiful! ;) So...what kind of soda do you like? Can't wait to see what you're sharing tomorrow! Happy Valentine's Day - be sure to share if you liked the movie! :o)

Sara

Happy Valentine's Day!!

CUTE pic!! Great LO--really love those stamps!!

Too funny--I got my Joe "No Reservations" fro V-Day & gave the girls both V-day Valentine frog Webkins!!

BTW-Thanks to your recomendation I tried those "Vitamin Waters" & am hugely addicted to them!! You are such an enabler Laura!! Love Ya!

Molly

Happy Vday to you, sweetie! I am in LOVE with that layout! :D :D :D

Lisa

Love this love layout. That photo of Sarah is great, I bet you'll scrap it 4 more times 'cause it's too cute!
Love those stamps too. Very cute how you embellish them. Love Ki too.
Did ya get your soda fix yet?

Erika Follansbee

Laura, Ali Edwards has some pics from CHA on her blog, and your MM Passport page from the booth is in one of her photos!! Cool!

Heather Ruwe

Great Layout Laura! SO good to see you blogging again! :) You don't blog for a day and I go through withdrawl, like your soda addiction. LOL Thanks for the share.

Marilyn

Love, love, love your layouts...any time you can post them. But of course I am happiest when you post them often. Thanks for sparking my "creative" genius!

Sasha Farina

ah.. finally.. i was beginning to have withdrawals! LOL.. love the layout Laura! and guess what.. I got the Love Frog as part of my Vday gift haha.. so now I play my own webkinz.. sad, I know. *nice eh*

Deneen

The school schedule for the next couple of weeks is kinda crazy LOL. Hey I have next years schedule of the new modified traditional schedule we will all be on so I will share that with you soon.
Gotta Love that cute smile of Sarah's it's a total crack up.

Carla

I love the LO laura...that picture is truely adorable!! I like those buttons, perfect for stringing that ribbon!

Leslie

Missed ya too ~ I checked for a couple of days and then lost time so I checked back tonight to get caught up with ya. LOVE the LO - super cute!!

Got the kids webkins for heart day too - the pink pony and leopard (aka the fuzzy ones); my son likes the ones with the stringy fur and my daughter doesn't - who knew it mattered ;)

BTW ~ 1 soccer album down (4 yrs)! I went to the lss today to get refills and order another book to start my daughters - at least I'm not behind on hers (yet) ;) I thought it would be cute if the album was pink/black like all the other soccer stuff for girls but they don't carry em so I'm getting another black/white I guess.

Scrappiegal

Sista...you are destined to be a card maker. I love your cards, they're PERFECT. I feel like I haven't chatted to ya in a while. Hope all is well, and I'm happy to see your new things and hear about the kids everyday.

Take care. Chat with ya soon.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)