« in the last 24 hours . . . | Main | tickled pink . . . »

February 19, 2008

Comments

Carla

Great Lo's Laura. Looks like a lot of work;)
You've been busy. I love the goofy faces LO . Crack me up!
Man, I remember those tags (the "z"). Tell me, is it AL? I can't quite put my finger on it.
Thanks for sharing, love to see your work.

Carla

OK, I answered my own question. I was looking at the AL website earlier tonight and had it minimized. I was just closing up the tab when I saw that product right on the front page. LOL!!

Shaunte

Cute stuff!
Your girls always have the cutest swim suits! Totally inspiring prints...

Katy

Love that first layout Laura ... I wouldn't say it looks simple AT ALL ... love the colours and the circles especially. And good for you doing a double ... can't remember the last time I did one either!

Nichol

these are all wonderful, Laura! Just love those zany photos...and love the design of all these...such fun stuff!!! Keep 'em coming!

Erika Follansbee

I just love that Swim layout, with the red white and blue. So striking!! And their bathing suits are SO CUTE and you chose perfect papers and colors for them.

And a 2 Pager!!! WOW!! That looks great.

Lisa

Loving your layouts Laura. I too haven't done a double layout in ages - I can't remember the last time!

wendy sue

What?? These are "simple, easy layouts"?!? They are all amazing - love the silly faces! You are so good at choosing the perfect colors and accents for every photo - always! Love them all! (Glad you liked the font, even enough to use it on a layout -- now I need to do that!!) :o)

Laura T.

Great layouts --- wow a two-page layout for you. THAT is something different.

liannallama

your pages are awesome! Thanks for posting!

Deneen

Ok Laura now I want to take the girls to your brothers pool for some awsome photo's and then into his movie room for some movie night pages think he will mind? LOL

doris.sander

hey! love that swim lo . . . and i'm so lol at the girls telling you there's no sand or waves on it . . . i'm kinda literal that way too. :D

two words . . . slow down! you're making me feel like the slacker i am! :D

love your ki challenge lo . . . yay ki! :D

Brenda

These are always the best ones it seems - the ones you don't try sooooo hard to perfect! I love all 3 of them!

Leslie

Lovin' all your LO's especially the fun family ones - too cute!! I was cracking up when you said the girls made comments about the sand and beach - critics ey :) I've pretty much always done two page lo's so looking at your work is inspiring to try and do a one page once in awhile - thanks for sharing so often!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)