« utah day three . . . | Main | awwwwwww . . . »

December 09, 2008

Comments

lisa truesdell

it's been so much fun following along on your trip- loved these posts!! =) so glad you had an awesome time!!

Leslie

I was three days behind but I just caught up - I'm "working" honestly - lol! Sounds like you had an amazing time and how much fun it must have been to meet these celebs in person!!! I'm sure you are thankful that you posted and got it all written down - esp for your printed blog books - woohoo! And I must say every time you mention Shaunte I click on her blog to catch up and I ALWAY LOL - seriously she IS that funny and I don't even know her :)

Leslie

I was three days behind but I just caught up - I'm "working" honestly - lol! Sounds like you had an amazing time and how much fun it must have been to meet these celebs in person!!! I'm sure you are thankful that you posted and got it all written down - esp for your printed blog books - woohoo! And I must say every time you mention Shaunte I click on her blog to catch up and I ALWAY LOL - seriously she IS that funny and I don't even know her :)

Carla

Thanks again Laura for taking us along on your trip! Seriously, we appreciate the time you took to keep us updated...loved reading them and couldn't wait to have more! Sorry you didn't get to see snow!
BTW, I'm not sure on the car, but the emblem looks like a Kia??
And love the pic of you blogging, nice to see you "behind the scenes". LOL!!

Deneen

Laura thanks for going with me and still being my friend LOL! Seriously I had a great time. The fun car you loved so much was a Hyndai (not sure of the spelling LOL)
And a huge thank you for blogging for both of us it really meant a lot to me! See you soon!

Heather M.

i loved reading your updates! it sounds like you had a great trip. i think it's awesome that you went back to some of the places to take photos. can't wait to see what you do with the photos!

kiwimich

Thanks for blogging about your trip - I felt like I was there with you - except I didn't get to do any cool shopping - LOL!

Katie

I'm so glad you had a good time!!! I can't wait to see the layouts!!!

Shaun Paddock

Laura, I am so happy to hear that you had a great time. Reading your blog for the past week actually made me just a little home-sick for the first time in a year and a half. Where was your hotel? Was it in Salt Lake or Provo? I am curious to hear where you stayed and if you got into Salt Lake.
Get some rest and have fun with all of your new goodies.
Shaun

Sara Rossi

What a great trip! Love all the pics you took (even the car!!) It's worth the time you took to blog about & scrap! Can't wait to see the album! Thanks for letting us in on your trip!

sasha farina

i so love reading every bit Laura... it's like I was there too.. you're so good to be typing all these :D Glad you had a blast!

Cheryl

Hey Laura,
Wow, you guys really had a fabulous time! I enjoyed reading about all the things and places you were going to and doing on your trip. Thanks for the updates. Can't wait to see your scrappy layouts!

Christine

What an awesome trip! Thankyou so much for sharing it in such detail. What a wonderful time you had meeting all those lovely people and all the stuff you filled your suitcases with! Cant wait to see your layouts.

wendy myers

I have really enjoyed reading about your exciting trip. Sounds like you got a boat load of bargains, glad to hear you made it home without too much trouble. Can't wait to see what you come up with next

wendy myers

I have really enjoyed reading about your exciting trip. Sounds like you got a boat load of bargains, glad to hear you made it home without too much trouble. Can't wait to see what you come up with next

Peggy-Sue

Hi Laura..
It's really awsome that we here are kinda travelling through you :) And the pictures tells were we are at the moment.
The small snow pompons are neat:) maybe I should do some lines for my daugthers window:)
Hope to see some more pictures as soon as you get home again:)

Marissa

Wow! I feel like i was there! And the all important question- what scrap paper are you going to use to document all of this? Have a good rest of the week!

Cyndi

I'm just glad you got out of the house and went on a little trip.

Susan D.

sounds like an awesome trip!! i hate driving in utah...anywhere but there...the road names are toooo confusing!

lucky you!

Tracy

Wow, Laura, sounds like a fantastic trip! I would give anything just to be able to go scrapbook shopping in the States...

Candi Tardio

so glad to hear that you had a fabulous trip!!! that had to of been soooo exciting!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)