« just chillin sharing . . . | Main | hoppy easter everyone . . . »

April 10, 2009

Comments

carla

I love the color scheme here Laura and the picture is adorable. Totally Alyssa! I love the thickers, I was telling someone how much I love them. Those are the foam ones, right?
And, yes, have some SEI paper, just got a whole pack of the Oasis one from SBT as well.
Thanks for sharing another challenge, I look forward to them!

Melinda

I like what 20 minutes gets you- lol! I am a way slow scrapper, so for 20 minutes I would probably ponder paper choices. Great layout and in under 30 min!

Deneen

As always love the layout and great challenge!

Jessica

Awesome layout. I love the way it looks - I don't know why you don't like the paper ... but it's awesome! I love everything you do :) Your color combos are great!

Heather M.

awesome layout! wish i could scrap that fast and make it look that good! lol!

Mary MacAskill

You always amaze me with how fast you can crank out a great layout! Love the papers you chose for this - there were so many options, weren't there?? And great photo of Alyssa. Really suits the color scheme and patterns!

Dani

Cute cute cute! You girls sure know how to issue a challenge! :) Like you predicted, I don't have the "poppy" line, but I did scrounge around in all my stuff and came up with the"Grandpa's Attic" line from SEI! Yay! I'll play along this weekend! Fun times!

Victoria S.

Love it! Had to laugh b/c my daughter (15) read the comments with me and said “ha! 20 minutes!” and we both were thinking the same thing - it would take me 20 minutes to spin my wheels and not get anything designed --sadness... But congrats to you and Mary on a great challenge- I gotta learn how to speed up - I’m just gonna copy all of your LO's and that would be much faster LOL! - I think I have said that b4 -maybe I will just make good on it... :-)

Sara Rossi

Laura you amaze me! You pulled this together in just 20 mins?? I WISH I had some of your talent! This came out so fun & fresh--just love how you challenge each other!

Krista Lund

hey- not too shabby for 10 min LOL! it looks great laura!

Lynn Ghahary

What a fun layout Laura! And totally jealous that you can put something together that quickly. I need to figure out a way to speed up my scrapping time. That and scrap a little neater (I am a VERY messy scrapper! LOL). Fun challenge!

Paola Norman

Great layout. I love it's nice clean simple lines. Love your style.
Have a great day.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)